CLERGY ANNIVERSARIES


JANUARY

BIRTHDAYS:  

3- Fr. Jossh Carmen, O.S.B. (USA)

3- Pere Paul Wesley Louis (Haiti)

4- Bishop Michel Joseph Pugin, O.S.B. (USA)

11- Padre Yader Montoya (Colombia)

20- Padre Marcos Neris (Argentina) 

21- Father Rinaldo Muzga, O.S.B. (Slovenia)

31- Deacon Fred Z. Hernandez (USA)


ORDINATIONS:

19- Father Michael F. Otero-Otero, OSF (Diaconate, 2002) (USA) 

25- Father Robert Patryk Wiercinski (Diaconate, 2015) (United Kingdom)

25- Germain Abraham (Diaconate, 2015) (Haiti) 


FEBRUARY

BIRTHDAYS:

8- Bishop Joseph E. Hladney (USA)

11- Padre Luis Andrade (USA)


ORDINATIONS:

13- Monsenor Juan Carlos Ortiz, CMST  (Episcopal Ordination, 2015) (Colombia)


MARCH

BIRTHDAYS:

25- Padre Humberto (Beto) Enriquez, FHM (USA)


ORDINATIONS:

4- Father Dawid P. Plonka (Diaconate, 2017) (Germany) 

17- Padre Humberto Enriquez, FHM (Diaconate, 2018) (USA)

21- Pere Adala Apegna  (Priesthood) (Cameroun)

22- Father Javier Bazaldua  (Priesthood) (USA)

25- Bishop Kenneth C. Rosato  (Priesthood, 2001) (USA)

25- Pere Gabriel Ekobena (Priesthood, 2015) )Cameroun)

30- Monsenor Juan Carlos Ortiz, CMST (Episcopal Ordination, 2017) (Colombia)


ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE:

26-Dom Carlos Duarte Costa (1961) (Founder) (Brasil) 


APRIL

BIRTHDAYS:


ORDINATIONS:

6- Pere Fortune Nanitelamio, CMST (Priesthood, 2017) (Gongo-Brazzaville) 

13- Father Dawid Plonka (Priesthood, 2016) (Germany)

13- Father Adam Adamski (Diaconate, 2017) (Germany)

13- Father Adam Adamski (Priesthood, 2017) (Germany)

18- Father Jossh Carmen, O.S.B. (Diaconate, 2013) (USA)

19- Deacon Fred Z. Hernandez (Permanent Diaconate, 2013) (USA)

19- Padre Norles Marin, FSSMM (Priesthood, 2016) (Argentina)

20- Father Jossh Carmen, O.S.B. (Priesthood, 2013) (USA)

21- Pere Theophile de Bertin Apegna, CDE (Diaconate, 2016) )Cameroun)

21- Pere Theophile de Bertina Apegna, CDE (Priesthood, 2016) (Cameroun)

25- Monsenor Juan Carlos Ortiz, CMST (Priesthood, 2010) (Colombia)

25- Pere Gabriel Ekobena, CDE (Priesthood, 2015) (Cameroun)

28- Pere Fortune Nanitelamio, CMST (Diaconate, 2013) (Cameroun) 


ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE:

2- Bishop Raymond Francis Kelly, OCS (2010)(USA)


MAY

BIRTHDAYS:

4- Bishop Kenneth C. Rosato (USA)

10- Father Leopold (Lee) Celiz(USA)

16- Padre Javier Bazaldua (USA)

18- Father Frank W. Bellino (USA)

25- Monsenor Juan Carlos Ortiz, CMST (Colombia)


ORDINATIONS:

2- Father Leopold (Lee) Celiz (Diaconate, 2009) (USA)

4- Dom Carlos Duarte Costa (1911) (Founder)

11- Father Carl M. Hames (Priesthood, 2013) (USA)

11- Father Gail Hoeber, O.S.B. (Priesthood, 2013) (USA)

15- Father John Hinchey, O.S.B. (Priesthood, 2004) (USA)

20- Pere Paul Wesley Louis (Diaconate, 2018) (Haiti)

28- Bishop Michel Joseph Pugin, O.S.B. (Diaconate, 1982) (USA)

29- Bishop Michel Joseph Pugin, O.S.B. (Priesthood, 1983) (USA)


ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE:


JUNE

BIRTHDAYS:

5- Father Emmanuel Della Luna (Italy) 

13- Father Robert Patryk Wiercinski (United Kingdom)

22- Pere Gabriel Ekobena, CDE (Cameroun)


ORDINATIONS:

15- Father Emmanuel Della Luna (Diaconate, 2015) (Italy) 

21- Father Emmanuel Della Luna (Priesthood, 2015) (Italy)

28- Father Frank W. Bellino (Priesthood, 2020) (USA)


ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE: 

5- Father Ernesto Palaming (2017) (USA) 


JULY

BIRTHDAYS:

7- Diacono Alberto Oscar Aboytes, FHM (Mexico)

21- Dom Carlos Duarte Costa (1888) (Founder)

21- Padre Luis Fernando Norena (Colombia)

22- Pere Max Florent Ngamao (Cameroun)

ORDINATIONS:

22- Padre Humberto (Beto) Enriquez, FHM (Priesthood, 2018) USA

23- Padre Norles Marin (Diaconate, 2015) (Argentina) 

27- Pere Germain Abraham (Priesthood, 2019( (Haiti)

29- Padre Luis Andrade (Priesthood, 2000) (USA)


ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE:

28- Monsenor Justo R. Gonzalez (2011) (USA)


AUGUST

BIRTHDAYS:

2- Padre Edwin Magana, FHM (USA) 

15- Father Leopold (Lee) Celiz (USA)


ORDINATIONS:

15- Father Leopold (Lee) Celiz (Priesthood, 2010) (USA) 

19- Padre Marcos Neris (Priesthood, 2018) (Argentina) 

21- Padre Fernando Andres Vargas (Priesthood, 2018) (Argentina, RIP October 6, 2019)

21- Bishop Kenneth C. Rosato (Diaconate, 2000) (USA)

28- Father Michael  F. Otero-Otero, OSF (Priesthood, 2004) (USA)

28- Padre Edwin Magana, FHM (Priesthood, 2011) (USA)


SEPTEMBER

BIRTHDAYS:

22- Father John J. Hinchey, O.S.B. (USA)


ORDINATIONS:

4- Pere Christ Manima-Mounkono, CMST (Priesthood, 2014) (Congo-Brazzaville)

5- Father John J. Hinchey, O.S.B. (Diaconate, 2001) (USA) 

5- Padre Edwin Magana, FHM (Diaconate, 2010) (USA) 

9- Bishop Joseph E. Hladney (Diaconate, 1988) (USA)

22- Father Gail A. Hoeber, O.S.B. (Diaconate, 2012) (USA)


OCTOBER

BIRTHDAYS:

5- Father Michael  F. Otero-Otero, OSF (USA)

19- Father Carl M. Hames (USA) 

23- Father Gail Anthony Hoeber, O.S.B. (USA) 


ORDINATIONS:

8- Bishop Joseph E. Hladney (Priesthood, 1988) (USA)

15- Father Robert Patryk Wiercinski (Priesthood. 2016) (United Kingdom)

26- Padre Javier Bazaldua (Diaconate, 2013) (USA) 

27- Bishop Kenneth C. Rosato (Episcopal Ordination, 2007) (USA)


NOVEMBER

BIRTHDAYS:

8- Pere Theophile de Bertin Apegna (Cameroun)

12- Father Rinaldo Muzga, O.S.B. (Slovenia) 

17- Diacono Daniel Moya (Argentina) 

18- Padre Norles Marin (Argentina)

21- Father Dawid P. Plonka (Germany)


ORDINATIONS:

1- Padre Marcos Neris (Diaconate, 2016) (Argentina)

1- Diacono Ramon Neris (Diaconate, 2016) (Argentina) 

12- Padre Luis Fernando Norena (Diaconate, 2013) (Colombia)

12- Padre Luis Fernando Norena (Priesthood, 2014) (Colombia) 

14- Pere Gabriel Ekobena, CDE (Diaconate, 2014) (Cameroun)

18- Father Carl M. Hames (Diaconate, 2006) (USA)

24- Paul Wesley Louis (Priesthood, 2018) (Haiti)


DECEMBER

BIRTHDAYS:

3- Pere Germain Abraham (Haiti) 

10- Pere Fortune Nanitelamio, CMST (Congo-Brazzaville) 

17- Pere Christ Manima-Mounkono, CMST (Congo-Brazzaville) 

23- Father Adam Adamski (Germany) 


ORDINATIONS:

4- Bishop Joseph E. Hladney (Episcopal Ordination, 1989) (USA) 

8- Dom Carlos Duarte Costa (Episcopal Ordination, 1924) (Founder)

8- Padre Yader Montoya (Priesthood, 2006) (Colombia)  

8- Monsenor Juan Carlos Ortiz, CMST (Diaconate, 2009) (Colombia)

12- Padre Luis Fernando Norena (Priesthood, 2014) (Colombia) 

14- Pere Christ Manima-Mounkono, CMST (Diaconate, 2013) (Congo-Brazzaville) 

15- Frank W. Bellino (Diaconate, 2019) (USA)

20- Father John J. Hinchey, O.S.B. (Priesthood, 2001) (USA) 

21- Pere Max Florent Ngamao (Priesthood, 2013) (Cameroun)